Legal Information

Legal & Policies

Thank you for visiting our website (clickingitrich.com), hereinafter referred to as "Website," "website," or "Site."

This page contains the following legal documents and policies for our website:

* Website Privacy Policy

* Accessibility Policy

* Terms and Conditions of Use (including Video and Audio content)

* Electronic Communications Policy

* Material Connections and Compensation Disclosure

* External Links Policy

* Health and Earnings Disclaimers

* Miscellaneous Provisions

* This page also includes our website's Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") Notice describing how copyright infringement issues are handled.


Website Privacy Policy

How We Protect Your Privacy

This website privacy policy tells you how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. By visiting our website (clickingitrich.com), you accept and agree to the terms and conditions of this website privacy policy. In particular, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this website privacy policy.

Minors

We do not provide services or sell products to children. However, we may sell products to adults for use by children. Regardless of the intended end user of our products, only adults should purchase anything from our website. If a product we offer is legal only for adults to use or possess, no adult should purchase the product for illegal use or possession by a minor.

If you are less than 18 years old, you may use our website only with the permission, active involvement, and supervision of an adult parent or legal guardian. If you are a minor, please do not provide us or other website visitors with any personal information.

This Policy Is Part Of Our Terms And Conditions Of Use

Our website privacy policy is a part of, and subject to, our website's Terms and Conditions of Use. You may view these terms and conditions on our website.

This Policy and Customer Agreements

If you are our customer, any customer agreement between us supersedes this policy to the extent there is any conflict with the terms and conditions of the customer agreement.

The type of information we collect from you and interest-based advertising.

Like most places on the Internet, simply by visiting our website you automatically tell us certain information. This includes basic information such as your IP address, when you visited, the website from where you came prior to visiting us, the website where you go when you leave our website, your computer's operating system, and the type of web browser that you are using. Our website automatically records this basic information about you.

And like many other websites, we may use cookies, web beacons, click redirects, pixel tags, container tags, and similar technologies. In plain English, this means information that our website's server transfers to your computer. This information can be used to track your session on our website and to customize our website content for you as an individual.

If you are using one of the common Internet Web browsers, you can set up your browser to either (a) let you know when you are being tracked by us or to (b) deny us tracking access to your computer or electronic mobile device. The manufacturer of the browser you use has instructions on how to modify tracking settings. You may find these instructions in the "Help" section of your browser or by contacting the browser's manufacturer.

If you download or use mobile software applications ("Mobile Apps") from our website, we may know your location. In addition, your smart phone, computer tablet, or other electronic device using our Mobile Apps may provide us information about the device, including its unique identifier, make and model, operating system, mobile network carrier, and your telephone number. Your mobile device may have the ability to disable location services as well as deny us access to other information described in this paragraph. To learn more, check your mobile device's user manual and/or contact your mobile device's manufacturer or service carrier.

We may also collect any data that you provide us by posting it at our website or by sending to us via email. You can always choose not to provide us with information. However, if you do withhold information, we may deny you access to some or all of our website's services and features.

Some transactions between you and our website may involve payment by credit card, debit card, checks, money orders, and/or third party online payment services. In such transactions, we will collect information related to the transaction as part of the course of doing business with you, including your billing address, telephone number, and other information related to the transaction.

What We Do With Your Information

We use your information to operate our website's business activities. For example, we may use this data to contact you about changes to our website, direct marketing (e.g. new products and services, special offers, etc.), resolve disputes, troubleshoot issues, and enforce our website's terms and conditions.

If you download or use Mobile Apps from our website, the information we learn about you may be used by us to give you personalized content based upon your location and other data you share. If you do not want to share your location via Mobile Apps, check the instruction manual for your electronic device or contact your device's manufacturer to see if you can turn off the locator feature.

As a general rule, we will not give your data to third parties without your permission. However, there are some important exceptions to this rule that are described in the following paragraphs.

We may, in our sole discretion, provide information about you to law enforcement or other government officials for purposes of fraud investigations, alleged intellectual property infringement, or any other suspected illegal activity or matters that may expose us to legal liability.

Some government intelligence agencies have the technological ability to access data from our website without our cooperation, knowledge, or consent. Even if we were to learn of such access, we may not be able to tell you because of national security laws. Please take this risk into account before supplying information to us or any other website owner.

Although we do not disclose individually identifiable information, we may disclose aggregate data about our website's visitors to advertisers or other third parties for marketing and promotional purposes.

From time to time, we may use third party suppliers to provide services on our website. If a supplier wants to collect information about you, you will be notified. However, you will never be required to give information to a third party supplier. We restrict the way third party suppliers can use your information. They are not allowed to sell or give your information to others.

If we sell our website, we may transfer your information to the purchaser of the site. Upon completion of such a transfer, we will no longer possess or control the data received by the purchaser.

Do-Not-Track, Interest-Based Advertising, Remarketing, and Dynamic Ad Serving

Do-Not-Track

We try to honor any Do-Not-Track signals you send through your web browser when visiting our website. However, please read the following important information about "Interest-Based Advertising," "Remarketing," and "Dynamic Ad Serving" so that you understand the type of tracking that may be done by third party vendors when you visit our site and how you can opt out of such tracking.

Interest-Based Advertising

When you visit our website, you may view advertisements posted on the site by Google or other companies. These advertising companies may collect information about you while you are visiting this website and other websites. They may use this data to show you advertisements on this website and elsewhere on the Internet about products and services you might like.

This website does not collect the information or control the content of the advertisements that you will see. You may be able to opt out of such advertising.

If you are in the United States, you may opt out of some advertising via the Digital Advertising Alliance at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

If you are in Canada, you may opt out of some advertising via the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada at http://youradchoices.ca/

If you are in Europe, you may opt out of some advertising via the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/

To find out more about Google privacy policies and its DoubleClick DART cookie used to generate interest-based advertising, go to https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ .

Protect My Choices

If you are using Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, or Google Chrome browsers, you may wish to install the "Protect My Choices" browser extensions that are designed to help you protect your opt-out preferences. To learn more, go to http://www.aboutads.info/PMC.

Remarketing

This website may use a remarketing tag to advertise online. This means that Google and other third-party vendors may show our ads to you on sites across the Internet. These third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to serve ads to you based upon your past visits to our website.

If you would like to opt out of Google's use of cookies, you can visit the company's Ad Preferences Manager at https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/.

In the alternative, you can opt out of the use of cookies by some third-party vendors by going to the Network Advertising Initiative's opt-out page located at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ .

Dynamic Ad Serving

Our website may use Google's Dynamic Ad Serving feature. To opt out of interest-based ads by Google, follow Google's opt-out instructions located at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en .

DoubleClick Remarketing Pixels

Our website may use DoubleClick's remarketing pixels. If you would like to opt out of DoubleClick's use of cookies, you can visit the DoubleClick opt-out page at https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb#display_optout.

Your use of this website without opting out means that you understand and agree to data collection to provide you with interest-based advertising.

User Names And Passwords

Your access to parts of our website may be protected by a user name and a password. Do not give your password to anyone. If you enter a section of our website that requires a password, you should log out when you leave. As a safety precaution, you should also close out of your web browser completely and re-open it before viewing other parts of the Internet.

Use Of Information And Unsolicited Commercial Email

If you obtain personally identifiable information about another website user, you are not allowed to disclose this information to anyone else without the consent of the user and our consent too. If you communicate with other website users via our website (or by other means), such third parties may have copies of your communications even if you delete your own copies of such communications on our website and your electronic devices.

We hate junk email (spam). Information you obtain from our website about us or other site users cannot be used by you or others to send unsolicited commercial email or to send unsolicited commercial communications via our website's posting or other communication systems.

Your Voluntary Disclosure Of Information To Third Parties Who Are Not Our Suppliers

You may choose to provide personal information to website visitors or other third parties who are not our suppliers. Please use caution when doing so. The privacy policies and customs of these third parties determine what is done with your information.

Autoresponders

We may use autoresponders to communicate with you by email. To protect your privacy, we use a verified opt-in system for such communications and you can always opt-out of such communications using the links contained in each autoresponder message. If you have difficulties opting out, you may contact us by sending an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com, or sending us mail to the address listed below.

Information Security

We try to keep your information secure. If we become aware of a data vulnerability, where economically feasible, we will attempt to promptly fix it in order to keep your data safe. However, with governments spying online using sophisticated technology and hackers data mining sites, no website owner can guarantee your information will be completely safe from unauthorized access by others. Please take these security risks into account before giving information to us or any other website owner.

Data Retention

We will keep your data for as long as we need it to provide you with products and services, comply with applicable law, resolve any disputes between us or with third parties, and to enforce any contracts between us.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident and our customer, Cal. Civ. Code section 1798.83 permits you to request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To request this information, please send an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com or write us at the following address:

Cyber Age Media Ltd.
4974 Kingsway Ave Unit 888
Burnaby BC Canada V5H 4M9

European Union Privacy Rights

If you reside in the European Union, you may have certain privacy rights under Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), to the extent the GDPR does not conflict with the laws of BC and Canada. Even if we do not have a legal obligation to do so, we may respond to your requests made per the GDPR. However, voluntary responses are not a waiver of our legal rights and obligations under the laws of BC and Canada or the arbitration provisions found within our website's Terms and Conditions of Use.

Small Or Medium-Sized Enterprise Status

We are a small or medium-sized enterprise ("SME"). This means that because of the size of our business, to the extent (if any) the GDPR governs our relationship with you, some of GDPR's obligations do not apply because we are an SME.

How To Make A Request

To make a GDPR request, please send an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com or write us at the following address:

Cyber Age Media Ltd.
4974 Kingsway Ave Unit 888
Burnaby BC Canada V5H 4M9

We will respond within thirty (30) days of receipt of your request.

Requests To Access Personal Data

If we grant your request to access personal data, we will: (1) confirm whether or not we are processing your personal data; (2) provide you with a copy of any of your personal data that we possess; and (3) provide you with information about how we process such data (e.g. purposes, categories, recipients, etc.).

Requests To Delete Data

If you request that we delete your personal data that we possess, we will do so unless: (1) the data is needed to exercise the right of freedom of expression; (2) we have a legal obligation to keep the data; (3) we must keep the data for reasons of public interest; or (4) the data has been processed so that it is anonymized.

Any personal data we processed unlawfully will be deleted. If you were a minor when we collected the personal data, we will delete the data upon request.

If we believe any third parties have acquired your personal data through us, we will take reasonable steps to inform them that you have requested erasure of such data.

Objections To Processing Of Personal Data

If your request is an objection to the processing of your personal data for directing marketing purposes, we will cease using your data for such purposes.

As a general rule, we will comply with objections to processing personal data except: (1) where it is not technically or commercially feasible to do so; or (2) we have a legal obligation that overrides your individual rights and freedoms.

Portability Requests

If we collected personal data from you because of a contract between us or based on your consent, and we processed that data by automated means (in structured machine-readable format), you can request that data be transmitted by us to another company or organization.

We will provide such data to the recipient third party in a commonly used open format electronic file (e.g. CSV, JSON, XML, etc.).

Denied Requests

If we reject your request, we will provide you with the reason(s) for doing so. You may then choose to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority and request a judicial remedy to the extent such a request is not in conflict with the laws of laws of BC and Canada or the arbitration provisions of our website's Terms and Conditions of Use).

Processing Fees

As a general rule, there is no fee for processing your GDPR request. However, we reserve the right to refuse your request or charge a reasonable fee for processing it if the request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. For example, it would be excessive to make a repetitive second request to access your personal data one month after we provided you with the data from a prior request.

Automated Processing

We may make decisions through automated processing (e.g. algorithms) of personal data that are legally binding or significantly affect you.

Any such automated decision-making is done per your express consent or because it is necessary for reasons of substantial public interest under applicable law.

Such an automated decision may be made based on relevant law. However, if the decision is made for other reasons, we will inform you of the process' logic and potential consequences of the decision. To the extent that the GDPR does not conflict with the laws of BC and Canada or the arbitration provisions found within our website's Terms and Conditions of Use, you may also have a right to obtain human intervention and contest the automated decision.

Policy Changes

The terms of this privacy policy may change from time to time. If such changes are made, we will notify you by a notice posted on our website's home page of the changes that have been made. If you disagree with the changes that have been made, please contact us (by email, using a website contact form, or in writing by mail), and any changes made to this policy will not apply to information we have collected from you prior to making the changes.

By continuing to access our website after changes to this privacy policy go into effect, you are agreeing to be legally bound by the revised policy.

If you are concerned about the topic covered by this website privacy policy, you should read it each time before you use our website.

Questions or Concerns

Any questions or concerns about this website privacy policy should be brought to our attention by sending an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com and providing us with information relating to your concern.

You may also mail your concerns to us at the following address:

Cyber Age Media Ltd.
4974 Kingsway Ave Unit 888
Burnaby BC Canada V5H 4M9

This website privacy policy was last updated on September 05, 2018.


Accessibility Policy

We are committed to taking reasonable steps to make clickingitrich.com accessible to visitors with disabilities. If you need help using our website, please email us at dynamicmedia[at]me.com.

If you are visually-impaired, we recommend using text-to-speech software, such as Microsoft's Narrator, Apple's VoiceOver, and the KNFB Reader mobile application (available in Apple's App Store and at Google Play), to enjoy our website.


Terms and Conditions of Use

If you want to view or use clickingitrich.com, you must agree to conform to and be legally bound by the terms and conditions described below. If you disagree with any of these terms or conditions, do not use our website.

Our Website's Privacy Policy Is Part Of These Terms And Conditions

Our website's Privacy Policy is part of, and subject to, these Terms and Conditions of Use. You may view our Privacy Policy on this page. To the extent there is a conflict, these Terms and Conditions of Use shall govern.


These Policies, Terms, Conditions, and Customer Agreements

If you are our customer, any customer agreement between us supersedes these policies, terms and conditions to the extent there is any conflict with the terms and conditions of the customer agreement.

Video and Audio Content

This website (clickingitrich.com) may contain one or more videos and/or audio recordings (individually and collective hereinafter referred to as the "Recordings"). This section describes our respective rights and responsibilities with regard to the Recordings.

Recordings Are For Entertainment And Informational Purposes Only

All Recordings are to be watched and/or listened to for informational and entertainment purposes only. Recordings are not intended to provide specific legal, financial, tax, physical or mental health advice, or any other advice whatsoever to you, any other individual or company, and should not be relied upon in that regard. Any products or services described in the Recordings are only offered in jurisdictions where they may be legally offered. Information provided in Recordings is not all-inclusive, is limited to information that is made available, and such information should not be relied upon as all-inclusive or accurate.

Embedded Recordings From External Social Media Sites Not Owned By Us

Some of the Recordings embedded for your viewing and listening pleasure are hosted on social media websites not owned by us. This may include, but is not limited to, sites such as YouTube.com (individually and collectively, the "Third Party Social Media Sites").

We make no claim to the intellectual property rights of the owners of Third Party Social Media Sites. We also make no claim to the intellectual property rights of third party creators of Recordings hosted on Third Party Social Media Sites. Our embedding of such Recordings on this website is done pursuant to applicable licenses to do so granted by the Third Party Social Media Sites.

Embedding Recordings on this website does not create an association, agency, joint venture, or partnership between us and the owners of the Third Party Social Media Sites or impose any liability attributable to such a relationship upon either party.

Recordings are only provided for your convenience. We do not control or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, relevance, or timeliness of any information contained in the Recordings. You should know that Third Party Social Media Sites may track your viewing and listening habits.

If Recordings embedded on this website were created by us but are hosted on Third Party Social Media Sites, we retain all intellectual property rights for such Recordings except to the extent we granted a license to Third Party Social Media Sites to the Recordings. The hosting of these Recordings by Third Party Social Media Sites does not grant you any rights to such Recordings except to the extent provided under the applicable licenses those sites grant to viewers and listeners of Recordings they host on their websites.

Embedded Recordings Owned By Us And Hosted On Our Servers Or Third Party Servers Excluding Third Party Social Media Sites

Some of the Recordings embedded for your viewing and listening pleasure may be created by us and hosted on our servers or third party servers. This may include, but is not limited to cloud hosting services from Amazon.com or others but excludes the Third Party Social Media Sites described above.

We own the copyrights and all other intellectual property rights for these Recordings unless otherwise expressly noted. We make no claim to the intellectual property rights of the owners of third party servers who by contractual agreement are hosting our Recordings for us.

Hosting our Recordings on third party servers does not create an association, agency, joint venture, or partnership between us and the owners of those servers, or impose any liability attributable to such a relationship upon either party.

Recordings are only provided for your convenience. We do not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, relevance, or timeliness of any information contained in the Recordings. You should know that we and/or the owners of third party servers hosting the Recordings may track your viewing and/or listening habits.

Personal Non-Exclusive Revocable Nontransferable License

When you watch or listen to the Recordings on this website, you understand and agree that you are doing so pursuant to a personal non-exclusive revocable nontransferable license from us to do so.

The Recordings remain the sole and exclusive property of their respective owners, which retain all rights thereto. You understand and agree that the Recordings may not be resold by you or otherwise distributed with or without consideration. You will not make the Recordings available to any third party. You may not reproduce or summarize any of the Recordings in any manner.

You agree to destroy any of the Recordings cached on your computer or otherwise in your possession within 24 hours of watching or listening to said Recordings. Notwithstanding this provision, you agree to immediately destroy any Recordings in your possession upon material violation of the terms and conditions contained in this document, or upon request by us that you do so.

Broken Or Obsolete Recordings

We review our website periodically for broken or out-of-date Recordings. Any and all Recordings may be posted, altered, or removed at any time. To report problems with Recordings on our website, or for more information, please send an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com.

Licensee Status

You understand and agree that your use of our website is limited and non-exclusive as an individual nontransferable revocable licensee. We may, within our sole discretion, terminate your license to use our website, and access to our website, for any reason or no reason whatsoever, and without giving you notice.

Content Ownership

All content on our website is owned by us or our content suppliers. On behalf of ourselves and our content suppliers, we claim all property rights, including intellectual property rights, for this content and you are not allowed to infringe upon those rights. We will prosecute to the fullest extent of the law anyone who attempts to steal our property.

You agree not to copy content from our website without our permission. Any requests to use our content should be submitted to us by email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com.

If you believe that your intellectual property rights have been infringed upon by our website content, please notify us by sending an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com, or by sending postal mail to us at the address listed below. Please describe in detail the alleged infringement, including the factual and legal basis for your claim of ownership.

For copyright infringement issues, please follow the instructions in the DMCA Notice found below on this web page.

Mobile Apps

We may provide you with services via a computer program designed to run on smartphones, tablet computers, or other mobile electronic devices (a "Mobile App"). If we provide you with a Mobile App either directly (e.g. download from our website) or indirectly (e.g. via a third party Mobile App store), you are solely responsible for using the Mobile App in a safe manner, including but not limited to obeying applicable pedestrian and motor vehicle traffic laws.

If a Mobile App developed by or for a third party contains a link (affiliate or otherwise) to our products or services, we are not responsible for the content of or your use of the third party Mobile App.

Disclaimers And Limitations Of Liability

THE INFORMATION ON OUR WEBSITE IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS," "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF OUR WEBSITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY EXPRESS WARRANTIES, STATUTORY WARRANTIES, AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT OUR WEBSITE WILL ALWAYS BE AVAILABLE, ACCESS WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, BE ERROR-FREE, MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS, OR THAT ANY DEFECTS IN OUR WEBSITE WILL BE CORRECTED.

INFORMATION ON OUR WEBSITE SHOULD NOT NECESSARILY BE RELIED UPON AND SHOULD NEVER BE CONSTRUED TO BE PROFESSIONAL ADVICE FROM US. WE DO NOT GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF ANY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED, AND ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY LOSS RESULTING FROM YOUR RELIANCE ON SUCH INFORMATION.

IF YOUR JURISDICTION DOES NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON WARRANTIES, THIS LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY RELATING TO YOUR USE OF THE SITE SHALL BE TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL WE BE LIABLE OR RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL (INCLUDING DAMAGES FROM LOSS OF BUSINESS, LOST PROFITS, LITIGATION, OR THE LIKE), SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, OR OTHER DAMAGES, UNDER ANY LEGAL THEORY, ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY RELATING TO OUR WEBSITE, YOUR WEBSITE USE, OR THE CONTENT, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

OUR TOTAL LIABILITY FOR ANY CLAIM ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO OUR WEBSITE SHALL NOT EXCEED ONE HUNDRED ($100) DOLLARS AND THAT AMOUNT SHALL BE IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER REMEDIES WHICH YOU MAY HAVE AGAINST US OR OUR AFFILIATES (IF ANY). ANY SUCH CLAIM SHALL BE SUBJECT TO CONFIDENTIAL BINDING ARBITRATION AS DESCRIBED LATER IN THIS DOCUMENT.

Cyber-Bullying and Internet Harassment

Cyber-bullying and Internet harassment are prohibited. Although we support First Amendment free speech rights, such rights are limited where the purpose or effect of the expression is to bully, harass, threaten, ridicule, embarrass, and/or intimidate others. This is particularly true in matters involving race, ethnicity, national origin, religion, gender, sex, sexual orientation, physical disability, and/or mental condition.

If we decide, in our sole discretion, that you have committed cyber-bullying acts or Internet harassment, we reserve the right to unilaterally suspend or ban your use of our Website immediately with or without notice to you. Although we are not obligated to do so, we reserve the right to monitor, investigate, and remove material posted to our Website that we determine constitutes cyber-bullying or Internet harassment.

If we suspect that the cyber-bullying acts or Internet harassment constitutes illegal activity, we may, in our sole discretion, provide information to law enforcement or other government officials for purposes of investigating the misconduct. Examples of illegal conduct include, but are not limited to, threats of violence, sending sexually explicit images, and stalking others. This sharing of information is consistent with our Website's Privacy Policy terms governing suspected illegal activity.

Obscene and Offensive Content

We are not responsible for any obscene or offensive content that you receive or view from others while using our website. However, if you do receive or view such content, please contact us by email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com so that we can investigate the matter. Although we are not obligated to do so, we reserve the right to monitor, investigate, and remove obscene or offensive material posted to our website.

Business Opportunities

Without our express prior written permission, you shall not use our Website to promote, market, or advertise directly or indirectly on behalf of any "business opportunity" covered by the U.S. Federal Trade Commission's Business Opportunity Rule, 16 C.F.R. section 437.1 et seq. (as amended). This includes, but is not limited to, comments, messages, and signature tag lines promoting a business opportunity. If you violate this provision, as determined in our sole discretion, we reserve the right to unilaterally suspend or ban your use of our Website immediately with or without notice to you, and to remove all offending content from our Website.

Indemnification

You understand and agree that you will indemnify, defend and hold us and our affiliates (if any) harmless from any liability, loss, claim and expense, including reasonable attorney's fees, arising from your use of our website or your violation of these terms, conditions, and policies.

Compliance With Governing Law And Dispute Resolution

You agree to obey all applicable laws while using our website.

You agree that the laws of BC and Canada govern these terms and conditions of use without regard to conflicts of laws provisions. If you reside in the European Union, you understand and agree that BC and Canada laws govern these terms and conditions, taking precedence over any rights you might otherwise have under Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"). Any GDPR rights you may have are ancillary and subservient to the laws of BC and Canada.

You also agree that any dispute between you and us, excluding any intellectual property right infringement claims we pursue against you, shall be settled solely by confidential binding arbitration per the National Arbitration Rules of the ADR Institute of Canada, Inc. [the Simplified Arbitration Rules of the ADR Institute of Canada, Inc.]. All claims must be arbitrated on an individual basis, and cannot be consolidated in any arbitration with any claim or controversy of anyone else. All arbitration must occur in Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada. The language of the arbitration shall be English. Each party shall bear one half of the arbitration fees and costs incurred, and each party is responsible for its own lawyer fees.


Electronic Communications Policy

We hate unsolicited commercial email ("UCE") as much as you do. Also known as spam or junk email, UCE is a disservice to the Internet community.

We fully endorse and comply with the requirements of the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act), and all other applicable unsolicited commercial email laws. For example, California's anti-spam law, Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code section 17529, may apply if you are using or sending to a California electronic mail address, and in other limited circumstances.

If you subscribe to electronic newsletters or other communications from us or our website, you will always have an option to unsubscribe immediately.

When you communicate with us by email, text message, telephone call, or other electronic means, you are agreeing that we can respond to you by the same or other electronic means of communication. You also agree that we can subsequently communicate with you for marketing and other commercial purposes by electronic means using the information you have provided to us (email address, mobile phone number, etc.) unless and until you make a signed written request by email or by mail to our address listed below that these subsequent communications cease. Your request must include the specific contact information you no longer wish us to use for communicating with you (email address, mobile phone number, etc.)

If you have additional questions, comments or concerns, please contact us by sending an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com and providing us with information relating to your concern.

You may also mail your concerns to us at the following address:

Cyber Age Media Ltd.
4974 Kingsway Ave Unit 888
Burnaby BC Canada V5H 4M9


Material Connections and Compensation Disclosure Policy

You should always conduct your own investigation (perform due diligence) before buying products or services from anyone via the internet. This includes products and services sold on this website and all other websites.

Material Connection

All trademarks and service marks are the properties of their respective owners. All references to these properties are made solely for editorial purposes. Except for marks actually owned by the Author or the Publisher, no commercial claims are made to their use, and neither the Author nor the Publisher is affiliated with such marks in any way. Unless otherwise expressly noted, none of the individuals or business entities mentioned herein has endorsed the contents of this website.

Unless otherwise expressly stated, you should assume that all references to products and services on clickingitrich.com are made because material connections exist between the website's owner(s) ("Owner") and the providers of the mentioned products and services ("Provider").

If there are affiliate links or advertising on clickingitrich.com for goods or services sold by Amazon.com, Inc., its subsidiaries or sister companies (collectively "Amazon"), this means the Owner is a participant in Provider Amazon Services LLC Associates Program ("Amazon Associates Program"), an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com and other Amazon websites.

All references to Amazon trademarks, service marks, and logos on clickingitrich.com is made pursuant to a limited, revocable, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, non-exclusive, royalty-free license under the Amazon Associates Program and in accordance with that program's trademark guidelines.

Good Faith Recommendations

The Owner recommends products and services on clickingitrich.com based in part on a good faith belief that the purchase of such products or services will help purchasers in general. The Owner has this good faith belief because (a) the Owner has tried the product or service mentioned prior to recommending it or (b) the Owner has researched the reputation of the Provider and has made the decision to recommend the Provider's products or services based on the Provider's history of providing these or other products or services. The representations made by the Owner about products and services reflect the Owner's honest opinion based upon the facts known to the Owner at the time a product or service is mentioned on clickingitrich.com, in social media, and/or email communications.

Potential Bias and Due Diligence

The Owner's opinion about a product or service may be partially formed (consciously or subconsciously) in part based on the fact that the Owner has been, may be, or will be compensated because of the Owner's business relationships with the Providers.

In some instances, the Owner and a Provider will have a business or personal relationship that does not involve the Owner receiving compensation related to products and services mentioned on clickingitrich.com. However, the nature of the relationship is sufficient to establish a material connection between the Owner and the Provider.

Because there may be a material connection between the Owner and Providers of products or services mentioned on clickingitrich.com, you should always assume that the Owner may be biased because of the Owner's relationship with a Provider and/or because the Owner has received or will receive something of value from a Provider.

Perform your own due diligence before purchasing a product or service mentioned on clickingitrich.com (or any other website).

Compensation

The type of compensation received by the Owner may vary. In some instances, the Owner may receive complimentary products, services, or money from a Provider prior to mentioning the Provider's products or services on clickingitrich.com.

In other instances, the Owner may receive a monetary commission or non-monetary compensation when you take action based on the content of clickingitrich.com. This includes, but is not limited to, when you purchase a product or service from a Provider after clicking on an affiliate link on clickingitrich.com.


External Links Policy

Our website, clickingitrich.com, contains hypertext links to websites and other information created and maintained by other individuals and organizations. These links are only provided for your convenience. We do not control or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, relevance, or timeliness of any information or privacy policies posted on these linked websites. You should know that these websites may track visitor viewing habits.

Unless otherwise expressly stated by us, hyperlinks to particular items do not reflect their importance, and are not an endorsement of the individuals or organizations sponsoring the websites, the views expressed on the websites, or the products or services offered on the websites.

We permit links to our website if they do not imply an endorsement by, or affiliation with, our website absent written consent. If we operate an affiliate program, our affiliates may link to our website pursuant to the terms and conditions of our affiliate program agreement with them.

We review our website periodically for broken or out-of-date links. Any and all links may be posted, altered, or removed at any time. Please note that links to external websites may expire over time. Such expiration is beyond our control. To report problems with links on our website, or for more information about this policy, please send an e-mail to dynamicmedia[at]me.com.


Health and Earnings Disclaimers

This website may contain references to health-related products and/or services. The site may also refer to business opportunities or other money-making opportunities. If any such content exists on this website, the following disclaimers apply.

You understand and agree that there are important risk factors that should be considered by you when deciding whether to purchase Products and Services. The following disclaimers apply to the extent this website (clickingitrich.com), our products or services, and/or our communications with you refer to income, earnings, making money, or health-related (physical and/or mental) matters.

No Earnings Projections, Promises Or Representations

You recognize and agree that we have made no implications, warranties, promises, suggestions, projections, representations or guarantees whatsoever to you about future prospects or earnings, or that you will earn any money, with respect to your purchase of Products and Services, and that we have not authorized any such projection, promise, or representation by others.

Any earnings or income statements, or any earnings or income examples, are only estimates of what we think you could earn. There is no assurance you will do as well as stated in any examples. If you rely upon any figures provided, you must accept the entire risk of not doing as well as the information provided. This applies whether the earnings or income examples are monetary in nature or pertain to advertising credits which may be earned (whether such credits are convertible to cash or not.

There is no assurance that any prior successes or past results as to earnings or income (whether monetary or advertising credits, whether convertible to cash or not) will apply, nor can any prior successes be used, as an indication of your future success or results from any of the information, content, or strategies. Any and all claims or representations as to income or earnings (whether monetary or advertising credits, whether convertible to cash or not) are not to be considered as "average earnings".

The Economy. The economy, both where you do business, and on a national and even worldwide scale, creates additional uncertainty and economic risk. An economic recession or depression might negatively affect the results produced by Products and Services.

Your Success Or Lack Of It. Your success in using the information or strategies provided at clickingitrich.com depends on a variety of factors. We have no way of knowing how well you will do, as we do not know you, your background, your work ethic, your dedication, your motivation, your desire, or your business skills or practices. Therefore, we do not guarantee or imply that you will get rich, that you will do as well, or that you will have any earnings (whether monetary or advertising credits, whether convertible to cash or not), at all.

Internet businesses and earnings derived therefrom involve unknown risks and are not suitable for everyone. You may not rely on any information presented on the website or otherwise provided by us, unless you do so with the knowledge and understanding that you can experience significant losses (including, but not limited to, the loss of any monies paid to purchase Products and Services, and/or any monies spent setting up, operating, and/or marketing Products and Services, and further, that you may have no earnings at all (whether monetary or advertising credits, whether convertible to cash or not).

Forward-Looking Statements. MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE OR IN MATERIALS PURCHASED AND/OR DOWNLOADED FROM THIS WEBSITE MAY CONTAIN INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE SECURITIES LITIGATION REFORM ACT OF 1995. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS GIVE OUR EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENTS. YOU CAN IDENTIFY THESE STATEMENTS BY THE FACT THAT THEY DO NOT RELATE STRICTLY TO HISTORICAL OR CURRENT FACTS. THEY USE WORDS SUCH AS "ANTICIPATE," "ESTIMATE," "EXPECT," "PROJECT," "INTEND," "PLAN," "BELIEVE," AND OTHER WORDS AND TERMS OF SIMILAR MEANING IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF POTENTIAL EARNINGS OR FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE.

ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE, IN OTHER MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE OR IN MATERIALS PURCHASED AND/OR DOWNLOADED FROM THIS WEBSITE ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF EARNINGS POTENTIAL. MANY FACTORS WILL BE IMPORTANT IN DETERMINING YOUR ACTUAL RESULTS AND NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE RESULTS SIMILAR TO OURS OR ANYBODY ELSE, IN FACT NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE ANY RESULTS FROM OUR IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES IN OUR MATERIAL.

Due Diligence. You are advised to do your own due diligence when it comes to making business decisions and should use caution and seek the advice of qualified professionals. You should check with your accountant, lawyer, or professional advisor, before acting on this or any information. You may not consider any examples, documents, or other content on the website or otherwise provided by us to be the equivalent of professional advice. Nothing contained on the website or in materials available for sale or download on the website provides professional advice in any way. You should consult with your own accountant, lawyer, or professional advisor for any questions you may have.

We assume no responsibility for any losses or damages resulting from your use of any link, information, or opportunity contained within the website or within any information disclosed by the owner of this site in any form whatsoever.

Purchase Price. Although we believe the price is fair for the value that you receive, you understand and agree that the purchase price for Products and Services has been arbitrarily set by us. This price bears no relationship to objective standards.

Health Disclaimers

Any references to physical or mental health on this website constitutes an educational service consisting solely of general health information. The materials in clickingitrich.com are provided "as is" and without warranties of any kind either express or implied.

Not a Substitute for Professional Medical Advice or Treatment. The website's content is not a substitute for direct, personal, professional medical care and diagnosis. None of the exercises or treatments (including products and services) mentioned at clickingitrich.com should be performed or otherwise used without clearance from your physician or health care provider. The information contained within is not intended to provide specific physical or mental health advice, or any other advice whatsoever, for any individual or company and should not be relied upon in that regard. We are not medical professionals and nothing on this website should be misconstrued to mean otherwise.

Health Risks. There may be risks associated with participating in activities mentioned on clickingitrich.com for people in poor health or with pre-existing physical or mental health conditions. Because these risks exist, you will not participate in such activities if you are in poor health or have a pre-existing mental or physical condition. If you choose to participate in these risks, you do so of your own free will and accord, knowingly and voluntarily assuming all risks associated with such activities.

Accuracy and Completeness. Facts and information are believed to be accurate at the time they were placed in clickingitrich.com. All data provided in this website is to be used for information purposes only. Products and services described are only offered in jurisdictions where they may be legally offered. Information provided is not all-inclusive, and is limited to information that is made available and such information should not be relied upon as all-inclusive or accurate.

Injuries. You agree to hold clickingitrich.com, its owners, agents, and employees harmless from any and all liability for all claims for damages due to injuries, including attorney fees and costs, incurred by you or caused to third parties by you, arising out of the activities discussed on this website, excepting only claims for gross negligence or intentional tort.

Testimonials, Case Studies, and Examples

Testimonials, case studies, and examples found at clickingitrich.com are exceptional results, do not reflect the typical purchaser's experience, don't apply to the average person and are not intended to represent or guarantee that anyone will achieve the same or similar results. If we have disclosed typical results based on information provided to us by a manufacturer or other reputable third party source, you should presume that the typical results as stated are more reliable than the testimonials and examples found at clickingitrich.com.

However, you should always perform due diligence and not take such results at face value. We are not responsible for any errors or omissions in typical results information supplied to us by manufacturers or other reputable third parties.

Where specific income or earnings (whether monetary or advertising credits, whether convertible to cash or not), figures are used and attributed to a specific individual or business, that individual or business has earned that amount. There is no assurance that you will do as well using the same information or strategies. If you rely on the specific income or earnings figures used, you must accept all the risk of not doing as well. The described experiences are atypical. Your financial results are likely to differ from those described in the testimonials.

If a product or service is new, you understand that it may not have been available for purchase long enough to provide an accurate earnings history.


Miscellaneous Provisions

Protecting Your Account

If you have an account with us, you are responsible for protecting your account's username and password to prevent misuse of your account by others that is unlawful or violates these terms and conditions of use. We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account for misuse.

Title to Returned Physical Products

We do not take title to a returned physical product until we receive it. In limited circumstances, and at our sole discretion, we may issue a full or partial refund without the return of a physical product you purchased from us. If we issue such a refund without a product return, we do not take title to the product. See our website's Refunds and Returns Policy for more details.

Shipment and Risk of Loss

When you buy a physical product from our website, the purchase is made per a shipment contract. Whether we ship the product directly to you, or it is shipped to you by a third party (e.g. a drop shipper), the risk of loss and title for each product purchased from us passes to you once it has been delivered to the carrier (e.g. U.S. Postal Service, U.P.S., FedEx etc.). We are not responsible for items lost during transit.

Posted and Submitted Content

If you post content on or submit content to our website (e.g. photos, customer reviews, comments, etc.), you represent that you have the legal right to share such content on our website, the content is accurate, and it does not violate the law or these terms and conditions of use.

We reserve the right to edit or delete content that you post or submit. However, we are not liable or responsible for content that you and others submit or post on our website.

By posting or submitting content to us, you grant us an irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, transferable, and sublicensable right to use the content. This includes a global right for us to adapt, alter, display, distribute, publish, reproduce, and translate the content. We can also create derivative works from the content in all media types (e.g. print, audio, video, etc). You also grant us the right to use your name and username in connection with such content.

If claims are made against us because of the content you post or submit, you agree to indemnify and defend us against those claims at your sole expense.

Agreement Between Us

These terms, conditions, and policies are an agreement between us that does not expressly or implicitly create any third party beneficiary rights.

Severability Of These Terms, Conditions, and Policies

If any part of these terms, conditions, and policies are determined by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable, that part shall be limited or eliminated to the minimum extent necessary so that the remainder of these terms and conditions are fully enforceable and legally binding.

How To Contact Us

Any questions or concerns about these terms, conditions, and policies should be brought to our attention by email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com, and providing us with information relating to your concern.

You may also mail your concerns to us at the following address:

Cyber Age Media Ltd.
4974 Kingsway Ave Unit 888
Burnaby BC Canada V5H 4M9

If you want to serve us with a subpoena, you must serve it on us by mail at our address listed above or to our local resident agent if we have one in your state. To determine whether we have a resident agent in your jurisdiction, check your state's Secretary of State's website or contact that state official's office. Subpoenas sent by electronic means (email, fax, text message, etc.) will be ignored. To expedite our response to your subpoena, be sure to send to the attention of "Subpoena Processing" and include complete and accurate information.

Entire Agreement

These terms and conditions, including the policies incorporated herein by express reference, constitute your entire agreement with us with respect to your use of our website.

Modifications and Termination

The above terms, conditions, and policies may change from time to time. If such changes are made, they will be effective immediately, and we will notify you by a notice posted on our website's home page that changes have been made. If you disagree with the changes that have been made, you should not use our website. By continuing to access our website after changes are made to these terms, conditions and policies, you are agreeing to be legally bound by the revised terms, conditions and policies.

We may terminate these terms, conditions, and policies for any reason and at any time without notice to you.

If you are concerned about these terms, conditions, and policies, you should read them each time before you use our website. Any questions or concerns should be brought to our attention by sending an email to dynamicmedia[at]me.com, and providing us with information relating to your concern.

These terms, conditions, and policies were last updated on September 05, 2018.


Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") Notice

This notice is for informational purposes only. It is not intended as, nor should it be construed as, legal advice. If you believe that your intellectual property rights have been infringed upon, or if a notice of infringement has been filed against you, you should immediately seek legal counsel.

This website, including all text, HTML, scripts, and images are copyrighted, owned, and/or licensed by Cyber Age Media Ltd. All rights reserved.

NO PART OF THIS WEBSITE MAY BE REPRODUCED OR TRANSMITTED IN ANY FORM OR BY ANY MEANS, MECHANICAL, ELECTRONIC, OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING PHOTOCOPYING AND RECORDING, OR BY ANY INFORMATION STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL SYSTEM, OR TRANSMITTED BY E-MAIL, OR USED IN ANY OTHER FASHION WITHOUT THE EXPRESS PRIOR WRITTEN PERMISSION OF THE WEBSITE OWNER.

This, of course, excludes the downloading and temporary caching of this website on a personal computer for the explicit purpose of viewing this website, as well as any information clearly marked as reproducible. This copyright notice applies to everyone, including all visitors to this website.

DMCA Provisions

The Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, found at 17 U.S.C. section 512 ("DMCA"), provides recourse for owners of copyrighted materials who believe that their rights under United States copyright law have been infringed upon on the Internet.

Under the DMCA, the bona fide owner of copyrighted materials who has a good faith belief that their copyright has been infringed may contact not only the person or entity infringing on their copyright, but may also contact the designated agent of an Internet service provider to report alleged infringements of their protected works, when such alleged infringements appear on pages contained within the system of the Internet service provider ("ISP").

The owner of this website and the ISP are committed to complying with international trade law, international trade practices, all United States laws, including United States copyright law. Upon receipt of a properly filed complaint under the DMCA, the owner and/or the ISP of this website will block access to the allegedly infringing material. The website owner and/or the ISP will forward a copy of the notification of claimed copyright infringement to the alleged infringer. Anyone who believes in good faith that a notice of copyright infringement has wrongfully been filed against them, may submit a Counternotice to the website owner and/or the ISP.

Notification Of Claimed Copyright Infringement

Please send DMCA notifications of claimed copyright infringement to:

THE WEBSITE OWNER

Copyright Agent
Cyber Age Media Ltd.
4974 Kingsway Ave Unit 888
Burnaby BC Canada V5H 4M9

THE INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER ("ISP")

Copyright Agent
WEBHOST COMPANY NAME
ADDRESS
CITY STATE COUNTRY ZIP
EMAIL ADDRESS
PHONE NUMBER

To file a notice of infringement with either the website owner or the ISP, you must provide a written communication that sets forth the items specified below. You will be liable for damages (including damages, costs, and attorneys' fees) if you materially misrepresent that the website or a web page is infringing your copyright. Accordingly, if you are not sure whether certain material of yours is protected by copyright laws, we suggest that you first contact an attorney.

To expedite our ability to process your request, please use the following format (including section numbers):

1. Identify in sufficient detail the copyrighted work that you believe has been infringed upon.

2. Identify the material that you claim is infringing the copyrighted work listed in item #1 above. (You must include the URL(s) (the location(s) of the page(s) that contains the allegedly infringing material and also include a description of the specific content which you claim is infringing on your copyright.)

3. Provide information reasonably sufficient to permit the website owner to contact you (e-mail address and a phone number are required at a minimum).

4. Include the following statement: "I swear, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notification is accurate and that I am the copyright owner or am authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed. I also affirm that as the copyright owner, I have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by me, my agent, or the law."

5. The signature of the copyright owner or a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner. You may send your notice via email provided such notice includes a proper electronic signature. The signature or electronic signature must be that of the copyright owner, or a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of an exclusive copyright that has allegedly been infringed.

For details on the information required for valid notification, see 17 U.S.C. section 512(c)(3).

Counternotification To Claimed Copyright Infringement

If a notice of copyright infringement has been filed with the website owner and/or the ISP against you, the owner and/or the ISP will attempt to notify you and provide you with a copy of the notice of copyright infringement. If you have a good faith belief that you have been wrongfully accused, you may file a counternotification with the website owner and/or the ISP. If website owner and/or the ISP receives a valid counternotification, the DMCA provides that the removed or blocked information will be restored or access re-enabled.

The website owner and/or the ISP will replace the removed material and cease disabling access to it in not less than 10, nor more than 14, business days following receipt of the counternotification, unless the website owner and/or ISP first receives notice from the complaining party that such complaining party has filed an action seeking a court order to restrain the alleged infringer from engaging in infringing activity relating to the material on this website.

Please be advised that United States copyright law provides substantial penalties for a false counternotice filed in response to a notice of copyright infringement. Accordingly, if you are not sure whether certain material of yours is protected by copyright laws, we suggest that you first contact an attorney.

Copyright 2008-2018 Law Office of Michael E. Young PLLC and generated with Website Legal Forms Generator software, and licensed for use by the owner of this Website at clickingitrich.com. All Rights Reserved. No portion of this document may be copied or used by anyone other than the licensee without the express written permission of the copyright owner. Use of this document does not make the website owner a client of the law firm. Contact the website owner with any questions or concerns about this site.

Home - About - Legal - Contact
© 2018 Cyber Age Media Ltd.

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.